Below is the OOB from The Solomons Campaign.
IJN
Initial Forces
Ship Type Class Formation
Chokai CA Takao 8th Fleet
Aoba CA Aoba 6th Cruiser Squadron
Kinugasa CA Aoba 6th Cruiser Squadron
Furutaka CA Furutaka 6th Cruiser Squadron
Kako CA Furutaka 6th Cruiser Squadron
Tenryu CL Tenryu 18th Cruiser Squadron
Tatsuta CL Tenryu 18th Cruiser Squadron
Yubari CL Yubari 6th Destroyer Flotilla
Asanagi DD Kamikaze 6th Destroyer Flotilla, 29th Destroyer Division
Yunagi DD Kamikaze 6th Destroyer Flotilla, 29th Destroyer Division
Yuzuki DD Mutsuki 6th Destroyer Flotilla, 29th Destroyer Division
Mochizuki DD Mutsuki 6th Destroyer Flotilla, 30th Destroyer Division
Mutsuki DD Mutsuki 6th Destroyer Flotilla, 30th Destroyer Division
Uzuki DD Mutsuki 6th Destroyer Flotilla, 30th Destroyer Division
Yayoi DD Mutsuki 6th Destroyer Flotilla, 30th Destroyer Division
Jintsu CL Sendai 2nd Destroyer Flotilla
Hagikaze DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 4th Destroyer Division
Maikaze DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 4th Destroyer Division
Kagero DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 15th Destroyer Division
Hayashio DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 15th Destroyer Division
Kuroshio DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 15th Destroyer Division
Oyashio DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 15th Destroyer Division
Hamakaze DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 17th Destroyer Division
Isokaze DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 17th Destroyer Division
Uzakaze DD Kagero 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 17th Destroyer Division
Kawakaze DD Shiratsuyu 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 24th Destroyer Division
Suzukaze DD Shiratsuyu 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 24th Destroyer Division
Umikaze DD Shiratsuyu 2nd Destroyer Flotilla, 24th Destroyer Division
2nd Fleet
Nagato BB Nagato 1st Battle Squadron
Mutsu BB Nagato 1st Battle Squadron
Atago CA Takao 4th Cruiser Squadron
Maya CA Takao 4th Cruiser Squadron
Takao CA Takao 4th Cruiser Squadron
Myoko CA Nachi 5th Cruiser Squadron
Haguro CA Nachi 5th Cruiser Squadron
Yura CL Nagara 4th Destroyer Flotilla
Harusame DD Shiratsuyu 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 2nd Destroyer Division
Murasame DD Shiratsuyu 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 2nd Destroyer Division
Samidare DD Shiratsuyu 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 2nd Destroyer Division
Yudachi DD Shiratsuyu 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 2nd Destroyer Division
Shiratsuyu DD Shiratsuyu 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 27th Destroyer Division
Shigure DD Shiratsuyu 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 27th Destroyer Division
Ariake DD Hatsuharu 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 27th Destroyer Division
Asagumo DD Asashio 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 9th Destroyer Division
Minegumo DD Asashio 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 9th Destroyer Division
Natsugumo DD Asashio 4th Destroyer Flotilla, 9th Destroyer Division
3rd Fleet
Haruna BB Kongo 3rd Battle Squadron
Kongo BB Kongo 3rd Battle Squadron
Suzuya CA Kumano 7th Cruiser Squadron
Kumano CA Kumano 7th Cruiser Squadron
Tone CA Tone 8th Cruiser Squadron
Chikuma CA Tone 8th Cruiser Squadron
Nagara CL Nagara 10th Destroyer Flotilla
Arashi DD Kagero 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 4th Destroyer Division
Nowake DD Kagero 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 4th Destroyer Division
Akigumo DD Yugumo 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 10th Destroyer Division
Kazegumo DD Yugumo 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 10th Destroyer Division
Makigumo DD Yugumo 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 10th Destroyer Division
Yugumo DD Yugumo 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 10th Destroyer Division
Amatsukaze DD Kagero 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 16th Destroyer Division
Hatsukaze DD Kagero 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 16th Destroyer Division
Tokitsukaze DD Kagero 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 16th Destroyer Division
Yukikaze DD Kagero 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 16th Destroyer Division
Tanikaze DD Kagero 10th Destroyer Flotilla, 17th Destroyer Division
Yamoto BB Yamato Combined Fleet
Akebono DD Fubuki 7th Destroyer Division
Sazanami DD Fubuki 7th Destroyer Division
Ushio DD Fubuki 7th Destroyer Division
Reinforcements
Hiei BB Kongo
Kirishima BB Kongo
Carriers
Taiyo CVE Taiyo Combined Fleet
Hiyo CV Junyo
Junyo CV Junyo
Ryujo CVL Ryujo
Zuikaku CV Shokaku 1st Carrier Squadron
Shokaku CV Shokaku 1st Carrier Squadron
Transports
Kinryu Maru AP
Meiyo Maru AP
P1 APD Converted Momi DD
P2 APD Converted Momi DD
P34 APD Converted Minekaze DD
P35 APD Converted Minekaze DD
USN
Initial Forces
Ship Type Class Formation
Astoria CA New Orleans
New Orleans CA New Orleans
Minneapolis CA New Orleans
Quincy CA New Orleans
San Francisco CA New Orleans
Vincennes CA New Orleans
Chicago CA Northampton
Portland CA Indianapolis
Salt Lake City CA Pensacola
Atlanta CL Atlanta
San Juan CL Atlanta
Hobart CL RN Perth
Dale DD Farragut Destroyer Squadron 1
Dewey DD Farragut Destroyer Squadron 1
Farragut DD Farragut Destroyer Squadron 1
Hull DD Farragut Destroyer Squadron 1
MacDonough DD Farragut Destroyer Squadron 1
Worden DD Farragut Destroyer Squadron 1
Wilson DD Benham Destroyer Squadron 1
Phelps DD Porter Destroyer Squadron 1
Bagley DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Blue DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Helm DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Henley DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Jarvis DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Mugford DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Patterson DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Ralph Talbot DD Bagley Destroyer Squadron 4
Selfridge DD Farragut Destroyer Squadron 4
Balch DD Porter Destroyer Squadron 6
Benham DD Benham Destroyer Squadron 6
Ellet DD Benham Destroyer Squadron 6
Gwin DD Benson Destroyer Squadron 6
Monssen DD Benson Destroyer Squadron 6
Maury DD Gridley Destroyer Squadron 6
Aaron Ward DD Bristol Destroyer Squadron 12
Buchanan DD Bristol Destroyer Squadron 12
Farenholt DD Bristol Destroyer Squadron 12
Laffey DD Bristol Destroyer Squadron 12
Lang DD Benham Destroyer Squadron 12
Stack DD Benham Destroyer Squadron 12
Sterett DD Benham Destroyer Squadron 12
Reinforcements
Washington BB North Carolina
South Dakota BB South Dakota
Northampton CA Northampton
Pensacola CA Pensacola
Chester CA Northampton
Boise CL Brooklyn
Phoenix CL Brooklyn
Helena CL Brooklyn
San Diego CL Atlanta
Juneau CL Atlanta
Lansdowne DD Bristol
Lardner DD Bristol
Duncan DD Bristol
McCalla DD Bristol
Nicholas DD Fletcher
O'Bannon DD Fletcher
Fletcher DD Fletcher
Shaw DD Mahan
Conyngham DD Mahan Destroyer Squadron 5
Cushing DD Mahan Destroyer Squadron 5
Mahan DD Mahan Destroyer Squadron 5
Smith DD Mahan Destroyer Squadron 5
Preston DD Mahan Destroyer Squadron 5
Porter DD Porter Destroyer Squadron 5
Carriers
Enterprise CV Yorktown
Hornet CV Yorktown
Saratoga CV Lexington
Wasp CV Wasp
Transports
Fomalhaut AP
Alhena AP
Bellatrix AP
Fuller AP
McCawley AP
Zeilin AP
Colhoun APD Converted Clemson DD
Gregory APD Converted Clemson DD
Little APD Converted Clemson DD
McKean APD Converted Clemson DD